puukontuppi
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈpuːkonˌtupːi/, [ˈpuːko̞nˌt̪upːi]
- Rhymes: -upːi
- Syllabification(key): puu‧kon‧tup‧pi
Declension
| Inflection of puukontuppi (Kotus type 7*B/ovi, pp-p gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | puukontuppi | puukontupet | ||
| genitive | puukontupen | puukontuppien | ||
| partitive | puukontuppea | puukontuppia | ||
| illative | puukontuppeen | puukontuppiin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | puukontuppi | puukontupet | ||
| accusative | nom. | puukontuppi | puukontupet | |
| gen. | puukontupen | |||
| genitive | puukontupen | puukontuppien | ||
| partitive | puukontuppea | puukontuppia | ||
| inessive | puukontupessa | puukontupissa | ||
| elative | puukontupesta | puukontupista | ||
| illative | puukontuppeen | puukontuppiin | ||
| adessive | puukontupella | puukontupilla | ||
| ablative | puukontupelta | puukontupilta | ||
| allative | puukontupelle | puukontupille | ||
| essive | puukontuppena | puukontuppina | ||
| translative | puukontupeksi | puukontupiksi | ||
| instructive | — | puukontupin | ||
| abessive | puukontupetta | puukontupitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of puukontuppi (type ovi) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.