puuvillamatto
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈpuːˌʋilːɑˌmɑtːo/, [ˈpuːˌʋilːɑˌmɑt̪ːo̞]
- Rhymes: -ɑtːo
- Syllabification(key): puu‧vil‧la‧mat‧to
Declension
| Inflection of puuvillamatto (Kotus type 1*C/valo, tt-t gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | puuvillamatto | puuvillamatot | ||
| genitive | puuvillamaton | puuvillamattojen | ||
| partitive | puuvillamattoa | puuvillamattoja | ||
| illative | puuvillamattoon | puuvillamattoihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | puuvillamatto | puuvillamatot | ||
| accusative | nom. | puuvillamatto | puuvillamatot | |
| gen. | puuvillamaton | |||
| genitive | puuvillamaton | puuvillamattojen | ||
| partitive | puuvillamattoa | puuvillamattoja | ||
| inessive | puuvillamatossa | puuvillamatoissa | ||
| elative | puuvillamatosta | puuvillamatoista | ||
| illative | puuvillamattoon | puuvillamattoihin | ||
| adessive | puuvillamatolla | puuvillamatoilla | ||
| ablative | puuvillamatolta | puuvillamatoilta | ||
| allative | puuvillamatolle | puuvillamatoille | ||
| essive | puuvillamattona | puuvillamattoina | ||
| translative | puuvillamatoksi | puuvillamatoiksi | ||
| instructive | — | puuvillamatoin | ||
| abessive | puuvillamatotta | puuvillamatoitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of puuvillamatto (type valo) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.