räiskyvä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈræi̯skyʋæ/, [ˈræi̯s̠kyʋæ]
- Rhymes: -æiskyʋæ
- Syllabification(key): räis‧ky‧vä
Declension
| Inflection of räiskyvä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | räiskyvä | räiskyvät | |
| genitive | räiskyvän | räiskyvien | |
| partitive | räiskyvää | räiskyviä | |
| illative | räiskyvään | räiskyviin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | räiskyvä | räiskyvät | |
| accusative | nom. | räiskyvä | räiskyvät |
| gen. | räiskyvän | ||
| genitive | räiskyvän | räiskyvien räiskyväinrare | |
| partitive | räiskyvää | räiskyviä | |
| inessive | räiskyvässä | räiskyvissä | |
| elative | räiskyvästä | räiskyvistä | |
| illative | räiskyvään | räiskyviin | |
| adessive | räiskyvällä | räiskyvillä | |
| ablative | räiskyvältä | räiskyviltä | |
| allative | räiskyvälle | räiskyville | |
| essive | räiskyvänä | räiskyvinä | |
| translative | räiskyväksi | räiskyviksi | |
| instructive | — | räiskyvin | |
| abessive | räiskyvättä | räiskyvittä | |
| comitative | — | räiskyvine | |
| Possessive forms of räiskyvä (type koira) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Derived terms
- räiskyvästi
- räiskyvyys
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.