röövima
Estonian
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /rˈøːvimɑ/
Conjugation
Inflection of röövima (ÕS type 28/õppima, no gradation)
| indicative | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| present | perfect | ||||||||
| person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | ||||
| 1st sing. | röövin | ei röövi | 1st sing. | olen röövinud | ei ole röövinud pole röövinud | ||||
| 2nd sing. | röövid | 2nd sing. | oled röövinud | ||||||
| 3rd sing. | röövib | 3rd sing. | on röövinud | ||||||
| 1st plur. | röövime | 1st plur. | oleme röövinud | ||||||
| 2nd plur. | röövite | 2nd plur. | olete röövinud | ||||||
| 3rd plur. | röövivad | 3rd plur. | on röövinud | ||||||
| passive | röövitakse | ei röövita | passive | on röövitud | ei ole röövitud pole röövitud | ||||
| past | pluperfect | ||||||||
| person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | ||||
| 1st sing. | röövisin | ei röövinud | 1st sing. | olin röövinud | ei olnud röövinud polnud röövinud | ||||
| 2nd sing. | röövisid | 2nd sing. | olid röövinud | ||||||
| 3rd sing. | röövis | 3rd sing. | oli röövinud | ||||||
| 1st plur. | röövisime | 1st plur. | olime röövinud | ||||||
| 2nd plur. | röövisite | 2nd plur. | olite röövinud | ||||||
| 3rd plur. | röövisid | 3rd plur. | oli röövinud | ||||||
| passive | rööviti | ei röövitud | passive | oli röövitud | ei olnud röövitud polnud röövitud | ||||
| conditional | |||||||||
| present | perfect | ||||||||
| person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | ||||
| 1st sing. | rööviksin | ei rööviks | 1st sing. | röövinuksin oleksin röövinud |
ei oleks röövinud poleks röövinud | ||||
| 2nd sing. | rööviksid | 2nd sing. | röövinuksid oleksid röövinud | ||||||
| 3rd sing. | rööviks | 3rd sing. | röövinuks oleks röövinud | ||||||
| 1st plur. | rööviksime | 1st plur. | röövinuksime oleksime röövinud | ||||||
| 2nd plur. | rööviksite | 2nd plur. | röövinuksite oleksite röövinud | ||||||
| 3rd plur. | rööviksid | 3rd plur. | röövinuksid oleksid röövinud | ||||||
| passive | röövitaks | ei röövitaks | passive | röövituks oleks röövitud |
ei oleks röövitud poleks röövitud | ||||
| imperative | |||||||||
| present | perfect | ||||||||
| person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | ||||
| 1st sing. | — | — | 1st sing. | — | — | ||||
| 2nd sing. | röövi | ära röövi | 2nd sing. | ole röövinud | ära ole röövinud | ||||
| 3rd sing. | röövigu | ärgu röövigu | 3rd sing. | olgu röövinud | ärgu olgu röövinud | ||||
| 1st plur. | röövigem | ärme röövime ärme röövi ärgem röövigem |
1st plur. | olgem röövinud | ärme oleme röövinud ärme ole röövinud ärgem olgem röövinud | ||||
| 2nd plur. | röövige | ärge röövige | 2nd plur. | olge röövinud | ärge olge röövinud | ||||
| 3rd plur. | röövigu | ärgu röövigu | 3rd plur. | olgu röövinud | ärgu olgu röövinud | ||||
| passive | röövitagu | ärgu röövitagu | passive | olgu röövitud | ärgu olgu röövitud | ||||
| quotative | |||||||||
| present | perfect | ||||||||
| voice | positive | negative | voice | positive | negative | ||||
| active | röövivat | ei röövivat | active | olevat röövinud | ei olevat röövinud polevat röövinud | ||||
| passive | röövitavat | ei röövitavat | passive | olevat röövitud | ei olevat röövitud polevat röövitud | ||||
| Nominal forms | |||||||||
| ma-infinitive | active | passive | da-infinitive | present | past | ||||
| nominative | röövima | röövitama | nominative | röövida | olla röövinud | ||||
| inessive | röövimas | — | inessive | röövides | olles röövinud | ||||
| elative | röövimast | — | participle | active | passive | ||||
| translative | röövimaks | — | present | rööviv | röövitav | ||||
| abessive | röövimata | — | past | röövinud | röövitud | ||||
Further reading
- röövima in Eesti keele seletav sõnaraamat
- röövima in Raadik, M., editor (2018), Eesti õigekeelsussõnaraamat ÕS 2018, Tallinn: Eesti Keele Sihtasutus, →ISBN
- röövima in Sõnaveeb
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.