sähkökenttä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈsæhkøˌkentːæ/, [ˈs̠æhkø̞ˌke̞n̪t̪ːæ]
- Rhymes: -entːæ
- Syllabification(key): säh‧kö‧kent‧tä
Declension
| Inflection of sähkökenttä (Kotus type 10*C/koira, tt-t gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | sähkökenttä | sähkökentät | ||
| genitive | sähkökentän | sähkökenttien | ||
| partitive | sähkökenttää | sähkökenttiä | ||
| illative | sähkökenttään | sähkökenttiin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | sähkökenttä | sähkökentät | ||
| accusative | nom. | sähkökenttä | sähkökentät | |
| gen. | sähkökentän | |||
| genitive | sähkökentän | sähkökenttien sähkökenttäinrare | ||
| partitive | sähkökenttää | sähkökenttiä | ||
| inessive | sähkökentässä | sähkökentissä | ||
| elative | sähkökentästä | sähkökentistä | ||
| illative | sähkökenttään | sähkökenttiin | ||
| adessive | sähkökentällä | sähkökentillä | ||
| ablative | sähkökentältä | sähkökentiltä | ||
| allative | sähkökentälle | sähkökentille | ||
| essive | sähkökenttänä | sähkökenttinä | ||
| translative | sähkökentäksi | sähkökentiksi | ||
| instructive | — | sähkökentin | ||
| abessive | sähkökentättä | sähkökentittä | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of sähkökenttä (type koira) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Anagrams
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.