sähköurut

Finnish

Etymology

sähkö +‎ urut

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈsæhkøˌurut/, [ˈs̠æhkø̞ˌurut̪]
  • Rhymes: -urut
  • Syllabification(key): säh‧kö‧u‧rut

Noun

sähköurut pl

  1. (music) electronic organ

Declension

Inflection of sähköurut (Kotus type 1*D/valo, k-∅ gradation)
nominative — sähköurut
genitive — sähköurkujen
partitive — sähköurkuja
illative — sähköurkuihin
singular plural
nominative — sähköurut
accusative nom. — sähköurut
gen. —
genitive — sähköurkujen
partitive — sähköurkuja
inessive — sähköuruissa
elative — sähköuruista
illative — sähköurkuihin
adessive — sähköuruilla
ablative — sähköuruilta
allative — sähköuruille
essive — sähköurkuina
translative — sähköuruiksi
instructive — sähköuruin
abessive — sähköuruitta
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of sähköurut (type valo)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — sähköurkuni
accusative nom. — sähköurkuni
gen. —
genitive — sähköurkujeni
partitive — sähköurkujani
inessive — sähköuruissani
elative — sähköuruistani
illative — sähköurkuihini
adessive — sähköuruillani
ablative — sähköuruiltani
allative — sähköuruilleni
essive — sähköurkuinani
translative — sähköuruikseni
instructive — —
abessive — sähköuruittani
comitative — sähköurkuineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — sähköurkusi
accusative nom. — sähköurkusi
gen. —
genitive — sähköurkujesi
partitive — sähköurkujasi
inessive — sähköuruissasi
elative — sähköuruistasi
illative — sähköurkuihisi
adessive — sähköuruillasi
ablative — sähköuruiltasi
allative — sähköuruillesi
essive — sähköurkuinasi
translative — sähköuruiksesi
instructive — —
abessive — sähköuruittasi
comitative — sähköurkuinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — sähköurkumme
accusative nom. — sähköurkumme
gen. —
genitive — sähköurkujemme
partitive — sähköurkujamme
inessive — sähköuruissamme
elative — sähköuruistamme
illative — sähköurkuihimme
adessive — sähköuruillamme
ablative — sähköuruiltamme
allative — sähköuruillemme
essive — sähköurkuinamme
translative — sähköuruiksemme
instructive — —
abessive — sähköuruittamme
comitative — sähköurkuinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — sähköurkunne
accusative nom. — sähköurkunne
gen. —
genitive — sähköurkujenne
partitive — sähköurkujanne
inessive — sähköuruissanne
elative — sähköuruistanne
illative — sähköurkuihinne
adessive — sähköuruillanne
ablative — sähköuruiltanne
allative — sähköuruillenne
essive — sähköurkuinanne
translative — sähköuruiksenne
instructive — —
abessive — sähköuruittanne
comitative — sähköurkuinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative — sähköurkunsa
accusative nom. — sähköurkunsa
gen. —
genitive — sähköurkujensa
partitive — sähköurkujaan
sähköurkujansa
inessive — sähköuruissaan
sähköuruissansa
elative — sähköuruistaan
sähköuruistansa
illative — sähköurkuihinsa
adessive — sähköuruillaan
sähköuruillansa
ablative — sähköuruiltaan
sähköuruiltansa
allative — sähköuruilleen
sähköuruillensa
essive — sähköurkuinaan
sähköurkuinansa
translative — sähköuruikseen
sähköuruiksensa
instructive — —
abessive — sähköuruittaan
sähköuruittansa
comitative — sähköurkuineen
sähköurkuinensa
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.