sätkintä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈsætkintæ/, [ˈs̠æt̪kin̪t̪æ]
- Rhymes: -ætkintæ
- Syllabification(key): sät‧kin‧tä
Declension
| Inflection of sätkintä (Kotus type 9*J/kala, nt-nn gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | sätkintä | sätkinnät | ||
| genitive | sätkinnän | sätkintöjen | ||
| partitive | sätkintää | sätkintöjä | ||
| illative | sätkintään | sätkintöihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | sätkintä | sätkinnät | ||
| accusative | nom. | sätkintä | sätkinnät | |
| gen. | sätkinnän | |||
| genitive | sätkinnän | sätkintöjen sätkintäinrare | ||
| partitive | sätkintää | sätkintöjä | ||
| inessive | sätkinnässä | sätkinnöissä | ||
| elative | sätkinnästä | sätkinnöistä | ||
| illative | sätkintään | sätkintöihin | ||
| adessive | sätkinnällä | sätkinnöillä | ||
| ablative | sätkinnältä | sätkinnöiltä | ||
| allative | sätkinnälle | sätkinnöille | ||
| essive | sätkintänä | sätkintöinä | ||
| translative | sätkinnäksi | sätkinnöiksi | ||
| instructive | — | sätkinnöin | ||
| abessive | sätkinnättä | sätkinnöittä | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of sätkintä (type kala) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.