sairaanhoitaja
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈsɑi̯rɑːnˌhoi̯tɑjɑ/, [ˈs̠ɑi̯rɑːnˌho̞i̯t̪ɑjɑ]
- Rhymes: -oitɑjɑ
- Syllabification(key): sai‧raan‧hoi‧ta‧ja
Declension
| Inflection of sairaanhoitaja (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | sairaanhoitaja | sairaanhoitajat | ||
| genitive | sairaanhoitajan | sairaanhoitajien | ||
| partitive | sairaanhoitajaa | sairaanhoitajia | ||
| illative | sairaanhoitajaan | sairaanhoitajiin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | sairaanhoitaja | sairaanhoitajat | ||
| accusative | nom. | sairaanhoitaja | sairaanhoitajat | |
| gen. | sairaanhoitajan | |||
| genitive | sairaanhoitajan | sairaanhoitajien sairaanhoitajainrare | ||
| partitive | sairaanhoitajaa | sairaanhoitajia | ||
| inessive | sairaanhoitajassa | sairaanhoitajissa | ||
| elative | sairaanhoitajasta | sairaanhoitajista | ||
| illative | sairaanhoitajaan | sairaanhoitajiin | ||
| adessive | sairaanhoitajalla | sairaanhoitajilla | ||
| ablative | sairaanhoitajalta | sairaanhoitajilta | ||
| allative | sairaanhoitajalle | sairaanhoitajille | ||
| essive | sairaanhoitajana | sairaanhoitajina | ||
| translative | sairaanhoitajaksi | sairaanhoitajiksi | ||
| instructive | — | sairaanhoitajin | ||
| abessive | sairaanhoitajatta | sairaanhoitajitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of sairaanhoitaja (type koira) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.