salamurhaaja
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈsɑlɑˌmurhɑːjɑ/, [ˈs̠ɑlɑˌmurhɑːjɑ]
- Rhymes: -urhɑːjɑ
- Syllabification(key): sa‧la‧mur‧haa‧ja
Declension
| Inflection of salamurhaaja (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | salamurhaaja | salamurhaajat | ||
| genitive | salamurhaajan | salamurhaajien | ||
| partitive | salamurhaajaa | salamurhaajia | ||
| illative | salamurhaajaan | salamurhaajiin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | salamurhaaja | salamurhaajat | ||
| accusative | nom. | salamurhaaja | salamurhaajat | |
| gen. | salamurhaajan | |||
| genitive | salamurhaajan | salamurhaajien salamurhaajainrare | ||
| partitive | salamurhaajaa | salamurhaajia | ||
| inessive | salamurhaajassa | salamurhaajissa | ||
| elative | salamurhaajasta | salamurhaajista | ||
| illative | salamurhaajaan | salamurhaajiin | ||
| adessive | salamurhaajalla | salamurhaajilla | ||
| ablative | salamurhaajalta | salamurhaajilta | ||
| allative | salamurhaajalle | salamurhaajille | ||
| essive | salamurhaajana | salamurhaajina | ||
| translative | salamurhaajaksi | salamurhaajiksi | ||
| instructive | — | salamurhaajin | ||
| abessive | salamurhaajatta | salamurhaajitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of salamurhaaja (type koira) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.