salavehkeily
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈsɑlɑˌʋehkei̯ly/, [ˈs̠ɑlɑˌʋe̞hke̞i̯ly]
- Rhymes: -ehkeily
- Syllabification(key): sa‧la‧veh‧kei‧ly
Declension
| Inflection of salavehkeily (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | salavehkeily | salavehkeilyt | ||
| genitive | salavehkeilyn | salavehkeilyjen | ||
| partitive | salavehkeilyä | salavehkeilyjä | ||
| illative | salavehkeilyyn | salavehkeilyihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | salavehkeily | salavehkeilyt | ||
| accusative | nom. | salavehkeily | salavehkeilyt | |
| gen. | salavehkeilyn | |||
| genitive | salavehkeilyn | salavehkeilyjen | ||
| partitive | salavehkeilyä | salavehkeilyjä | ||
| inessive | salavehkeilyssä | salavehkeilyissä | ||
| elative | salavehkeilystä | salavehkeilyistä | ||
| illative | salavehkeilyyn | salavehkeilyihin | ||
| adessive | salavehkeilyllä | salavehkeilyillä | ||
| ablative | salavehkeilyltä | salavehkeilyiltä | ||
| allative | salavehkeilylle | salavehkeilyille | ||
| essive | salavehkeilynä | salavehkeilyinä | ||
| translative | salavehkeilyksi | salavehkeilyiksi | ||
| instructive | — | salavehkeilyin | ||
| abessive | salavehkeilyttä | salavehkeilyittä | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of salavehkeily (type valo) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.