suunnanvaihto
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈsuːnːɑnˌʋɑi̯hto/, [ˈs̠uːnːɑnˌʋɑi̯çt̪o̞]
- Rhymes: -ɑihto
- Syllabification(key): suun‧nan‧vaih‧to
Declension
| Inflection of suunnanvaihto (Kotus type 1*F/valo, t-d gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | suunnanvaihto | suunnanvaihdot | ||
| genitive | suunnanvaihdon | suunnanvaihtojen | ||
| partitive | suunnanvaihtoa | suunnanvaihtoja | ||
| illative | suunnanvaihtoon | suunnanvaihtoihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | suunnanvaihto | suunnanvaihdot | ||
| accusative | nom. | suunnanvaihto | suunnanvaihdot | |
| gen. | suunnanvaihdon | |||
| genitive | suunnanvaihdon | suunnanvaihtojen | ||
| partitive | suunnanvaihtoa | suunnanvaihtoja | ||
| inessive | suunnanvaihdossa | suunnanvaihdoissa | ||
| elative | suunnanvaihdosta | suunnanvaihdoista | ||
| illative | suunnanvaihtoon | suunnanvaihtoihin | ||
| adessive | suunnanvaihdolla | suunnanvaihdoilla | ||
| ablative | suunnanvaihdolta | suunnanvaihdoilta | ||
| allative | suunnanvaihdolle | suunnanvaihdoille | ||
| essive | suunnanvaihtona | suunnanvaihtoina | ||
| translative | suunnanvaihdoksi | suunnanvaihdoiksi | ||
| instructive | — | suunnanvaihdoin | ||
| abessive | suunnanvaihdotta | suunnanvaihdoitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of suunnanvaihto (type valo) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.