synnytyspihdit

Finnish

Etymology

synnytys +‎ pihdit

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈsynːytysˌpihdit/, [ˈs̠ynːyt̪ys̠ˌpiçdit̪]
  • Rhymes: -ihdit
  • Syllabification(key): syn‧ny‧tys‧pih‧dit

Noun

synnytyspihdit pl

  1. obstetric forceps

Declension

Inflection of synnytyspihdit (Kotus type 5*F/risti, t-d gradation)
nominative — synnytyspihdit
genitive — synnytyspihtien
partitive — synnytyspihtejä
illative — synnytyspihteihin
singular plural
nominative — synnytyspihdit
accusative nom. — synnytyspihdit
gen. —
genitive — synnytyspihtien
partitive — synnytyspihtejä
inessive — synnytyspihdeissä
elative — synnytyspihdeistä
illative — synnytyspihteihin
adessive — synnytyspihdeillä
ablative — synnytyspihdeiltä
allative — synnytyspihdeille
essive — synnytyspihteinä
translative — synnytyspihdeiksi
instructive — synnytyspihdein
abessive — synnytyspihdeittä
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of synnytyspihdit (type risti)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — synnytyspihtini
accusative nom. — synnytyspihtini
gen. —
genitive — synnytyspihtieni
partitive — synnytyspihtejäni
inessive — synnytyspihdeissäni
elative — synnytyspihdeistäni
illative — synnytyspihteihini
adessive — synnytyspihdeilläni
ablative — synnytyspihdeiltäni
allative — synnytyspihdeilleni
essive — synnytyspihteinäni
translative — synnytyspihdeikseni
instructive — —
abessive — synnytyspihdeittäni
comitative — synnytyspihteineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — synnytyspihtisi
accusative nom. — synnytyspihtisi
gen. —
genitive — synnytyspihtiesi
partitive — synnytyspihtejäsi
inessive — synnytyspihdeissäsi
elative — synnytyspihdeistäsi
illative — synnytyspihteihisi
adessive — synnytyspihdeilläsi
ablative — synnytyspihdeiltäsi
allative — synnytyspihdeillesi
essive — synnytyspihteinäsi
translative — synnytyspihdeiksesi
instructive — —
abessive — synnytyspihdeittäsi
comitative — synnytyspihteinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — synnytyspihtimme
accusative nom. — synnytyspihtimme
gen. —
genitive — synnytyspihtiemme
partitive — synnytyspihtejämme
inessive — synnytyspihdeissämme
elative — synnytyspihdeistämme
illative — synnytyspihteihimme
adessive — synnytyspihdeillämme
ablative — synnytyspihdeiltämme
allative — synnytyspihdeillemme
essive — synnytyspihteinämme
translative — synnytyspihdeiksemme
instructive — —
abessive — synnytyspihdeittämme
comitative — synnytyspihteinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — synnytyspihtinne
accusative nom. — synnytyspihtinne
gen. —
genitive — synnytyspihtienne
partitive — synnytyspihtejänne
inessive — synnytyspihdeissänne
elative — synnytyspihdeistänne
illative — synnytyspihteihinne
adessive — synnytyspihdeillänne
ablative — synnytyspihdeiltänne
allative — synnytyspihdeillenne
essive — synnytyspihteinänne
translative — synnytyspihdeiksenne
instructive — —
abessive — synnytyspihdeittänne
comitative — synnytyspihteinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative — synnytyspihtinsä
accusative nom. — synnytyspihtinsä
gen. —
genitive — synnytyspihtiensä
partitive — synnytyspihtejään
synnytyspihtejänsä
inessive — synnytyspihdeissään
synnytyspihdeissänsä
elative — synnytyspihdeistään
synnytyspihdeistänsä
illative — synnytyspihteihinsä
adessive — synnytyspihdeillään
synnytyspihdeillänsä
ablative — synnytyspihdeiltään
synnytyspihdeiltänsä
allative — synnytyspihdeilleen
synnytyspihdeillensä
essive — synnytyspihteinään
synnytyspihteinänsä
translative — synnytyspihdeikseen
synnytyspihdeiksensä
instructive — —
abessive — synnytyspihdeittään
synnytyspihdeittänsä
comitative — synnytyspihteineen
synnytyspihteinensä
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.