tärähtänyt
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈtæræhtænyt/, [ˈt̪æræhˌt̪ænyt̪]
- Rhymes: -ænyt
- Syllabification(key): tä‧räh‧tä‧nyt
Declension
| Inflection of tärähtänyt (Kotus type 47/kuollut, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | tärähtänyt | tärähtäneet | |
| genitive | tärähtäneen | tärähtäneiden tärähtäneitten | |
| partitive | tärähtänyttä | tärähtäneitä | |
| illative | tärähtäneeseen | tärähtäneisiin tärähtäneihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | tärähtänyt | tärähtäneet | |
| accusative | nom. | tärähtänyt | tärähtäneet |
| gen. | tärähtäneen | ||
| genitive | tärähtäneen | tärähtäneiden tärähtäneitten | |
| partitive | tärähtänyttä | tärähtäneitä | |
| inessive | tärähtäneessä | tärähtäneissä | |
| elative | tärähtäneestä | tärähtäneistä | |
| illative | tärähtäneeseen | tärähtäneisiin tärähtäneihin | |
| adessive | tärähtäneellä | tärähtäneillä | |
| ablative | tärähtäneeltä | tärähtäneiltä | |
| allative | tärähtäneelle | tärähtäneille | |
| essive | tärähtäneenä | tärähtäneinä | |
| translative | tärähtäneeksi | tärähtäneiksi | |
| instructive | — | tärähtänein | |
| abessive | tärähtäneettä | tärähtäneittä | |
| comitative | — | tärähtäneine | |
| Possessive forms of tärähtänyt (type kuollut) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.