tšetšeeni
Finnish
Alternative forms
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈtʃetʃeːni/, [ˈt̪ʃe̞t̪ʃe̞ːni]
- Rhymes: -etʃeːni
- Syllabification(key): tšet‧šee‧ni
Noun
tšetšeeni
Declension
| Inflection of tšetšeeni (Kotus type 6/paperi, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | tšetšeeni | tšetšeenit | ||
| genitive | tšetšeenin | tšetšeenien tšetšeeneiden tšetšeeneitten | ||
| partitive | tšetšeeniä | tšetšeeneitä tšetšeenejä | ||
| illative | tšetšeeniin | tšetšeeneihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | tšetšeeni | tšetšeenit | ||
| accusative | nom. | tšetšeeni | tšetšeenit | |
| gen. | tšetšeenin | |||
| genitive | tšetšeenin | tšetšeenien tšetšeeneiden tšetšeeneitten | ||
| partitive | tšetšeeniä | tšetšeeneitä tšetšeenejä | ||
| inessive | tšetšeenissä | tšetšeeneissä | ||
| elative | tšetšeenistä | tšetšeeneistä | ||
| illative | tšetšeeniin | tšetšeeneihin | ||
| adessive | tšetšeenillä | tšetšeeneillä | ||
| ablative | tšetšeeniltä | tšetšeeneiltä | ||
| allative | tšetšeenille | tšetšeeneille | ||
| essive | tšetšeeninä | tšetšeeneinä | ||
| translative | tšetšeeniksi | tšetšeeneiksi | ||
| instructive | — | tšetšeenein | ||
| abessive | tšetšeenittä | tšetšeeneittä | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of tšetšeeni (type paperi) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.