təbaşir
Azerbaijani
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): [tæbɑːˈʃir]
- Hyphenation: tə‧ba‧şir
Noun
təbaşir (definite accusative təbaşiri, plural təbaşirlər)
- Alternative form of tabaşir (“chalk”)
Declension
| Declension of təbaşir | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| singular | plural | |||||||
| nominative | təbaşir |
təbaşirlər | ||||||
| definite accusative | təbaşiri |
təbaşirləri | ||||||
| dative | təbaşirə |
təbaşirlərə | ||||||
| locative | təbaşirdə |
təbaşirlərdə | ||||||
| ablative | təbaşirdən |
təbaşirlərdən | ||||||
| definite genitive | təbaşirin |
təbaşirlərin | ||||||
| Possessive forms of təbaşir | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ||||||||
| singular | plural | |||||||
| mənim (“my”) | təbaşirim | təbaşirlərim | ||||||
| sənin (“your”) | təbaşirin | təbaşirlərin | ||||||
| onun (“his/her/its”) | təbaşiri | təbaşirləri | ||||||
| bizim (“our”) | təbaşirimiz | təbaşirlərimiz | ||||||
| sizin (“your”) | təbaşiriniz | təbaşirləriniz | ||||||
| onların (“their”) | təbaşiri or təbaşirləri | təbaşirləri | ||||||
| accusative | ||||||||
| singular | plural | |||||||
| mənim (“my”) | təbaşirimi | təbaşirlərimi | ||||||
| sənin (“your”) | təbaşirini | təbaşirlərini | ||||||
| onun (“his/her/its”) | təbaşirini | təbaşirlərini | ||||||
| bizim (“our”) | təbaşirimizi | təbaşirlərimizi | ||||||
| sizin (“your”) | təbaşirinizi | təbaşirlərinizi | ||||||
| onların (“their”) | təbaşirini or təbaşirlərini | təbaşirlərini | ||||||
| dative | ||||||||
| singular | plural | |||||||
| mənim (“my”) | təbaşirimə | təbaşirlərimə | ||||||
| sənin (“your”) | təbaşirinə | təbaşirlərinə | ||||||
| onun (“his/her/its”) | təbaşirinə | təbaşirlərinə | ||||||
| bizim (“our”) | təbaşirimizə | təbaşirlərimizə | ||||||
| sizin (“your”) | təbaşirinizə | təbaşirlərinizə | ||||||
| onların (“their”) | təbaşirinə or təbaşirlərinə | təbaşirlərinə | ||||||
| locative | ||||||||
| singular | plural | |||||||
| mənim (“my”) | təbaşirimdə | təbaşirlərimdə | ||||||
| sənin (“your”) | təbaşirində | təbaşirlərində | ||||||
| onun (“his/her/its”) | təbaşirində | təbaşirlərində | ||||||
| bizim (“our”) | təbaşirimizdə | təbaşirlərimizdə | ||||||
| sizin (“your”) | təbaşirinizdə | təbaşirlərinizdə | ||||||
| onların (“their”) | təbaşirində or təbaşirlərində | təbaşirlərində | ||||||
| ablative | ||||||||
| singular | plural | |||||||
| mənim (“my”) | təbaşirimdən | təbaşirlərimdən | ||||||
| sənin (“your”) | təbaşirindən | təbaşirlərindən | ||||||
| onun (“his/her/its”) | təbaşirindən | təbaşirlərindən | ||||||
| bizim (“our”) | təbaşirimizdən | təbaşirlərimizdən | ||||||
| sizin (“your”) | təbaşirinizdən | təbaşirlərinizdən | ||||||
| onların (“their”) | təbaşirindən or təbaşirlərindən | təbaşirlərindən | ||||||
| genitive | ||||||||
| singular | plural | |||||||
| mənim (“my”) | təbaşirimin | təbaşirlərimin | ||||||
| sənin (“your”) | təbaşirinin | təbaşirlərinin | ||||||
| onun (“his/her/its”) | təbaşirinin | təbaşirlərinin | ||||||
| bizim (“our”) | təbaşirimizin | təbaşirlərimizin | ||||||
| sizin (“your”) | təbaşirinizin | təbaşirlərinizin | ||||||
| onların (“their”) | təbaşirinin or təbaşirlərinin | təbaşirlərinin | ||||||
Further reading
- “təbaşir” in Obastan.com.
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.