tələffüz
Azerbaijani
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): [tælæˈfːyz]
- Hyphenation: tə‧ləf‧füz
Noun
tələffüz (definite accusative tələffüzü, plural tələffüzlər)
- pronunciation
- tələffüz qaydaları ― pronunciation rules
- tələffüz lüğəti ― pronunciation dictionary
- düzgün tələffüz ― correct pronunciation
- ədəbi tələffüz ― standard pronunciation (literally, “literary pronunciation”)
Declension
Declension of tələffüz
| singular | plural | |
|---|---|---|
| nominative | tələffüz | tələffüzlər |
| definite accusative | tələffüzü | tələffüzləri |
| dative | tələffüzə | tələffüzlərə |
| locative | tələffüzdə | tələffüzlərdə |
| ablative | tələffüzdən | tələffüzlərdən |
| definite genitive | tələffüzün | tələffüzlərin |
Possessive forms of tələffüz
| nominative | ||
|---|---|---|
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | tələffüzüm | tələffüzlərim |
| sənin (“your”) | tələffüzün | tələffüzlərin |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | tələffüzü | tələffüzləri |
| bizim (“our”) | tələffüzümüz | tələffüzlərimiz |
| sizin (“your”) | tələffüzünüz | tələffüzləriniz |
| onların (“their”) | tələffüzü or tələffüzləri | tələffüzləri |
| accusative | ||
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | tələffüzümü | tələffüzlərimi |
| sənin (“your”) | tələffüzünü | tələffüzlərini |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | tələffüzünü | tələffüzlərini |
| bizim (“our”) | tələffüzümüzü | tələffüzlərimizi |
| sizin (“your”) | tələffüzünüzü | tələffüzlərinizi |
| onların (“their”) | tələffüzünü or tələffüzlərini | tələffüzlərini |
| dative | ||
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | tələffüzümə | tələffüzlərimə |
| sənin (“your”) | tələffüzünə | tələffüzlərinə |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | tələffüzünə | tələffüzlərinə |
| bizim (“our”) | tələffüzümüzə | tələffüzlərimizə |
| sizin (“your”) | tələffüzünüzə | tələffüzlərinizə |
| onların (“their”) | tələffüzünə or tələffüzlərinə | tələffüzlərinə |
| locative | ||
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | tələffüzümdə | tələffüzlərimdə |
| sənin (“your”) | tələffüzündə | tələffüzlərində |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | tələffüzündə | tələffüzlərində |
| bizim (“our”) | tələffüzümüzdə | tələffüzlərimizdə |
| sizin (“your”) | tələffüzünüzdə | tələffüzlərinizdə |
| onların (“their”) | tələffüzündə or tələffüzlərində | tələffüzlərində |
| ablative | ||
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | tələffüzümdən | tələffüzlərimdən |
| sənin (“your”) | tələffüzündən | tələffüzlərindən |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | tələffüzündən | tələffüzlərindən |
| bizim (“our”) | tələffüzümüzdən | tələffüzlərimizdən |
| sizin (“your”) | tələffüzünüzdən | tələffüzlərinizdən |
| onların (“their”) | tələffüzündən or tələffüzlərindən | tələffüzlərindən |
| genitive | ||
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | tələffüzümün | tələffüzlərimin |
| sənin (“your”) | tələffüzünün | tələffüzlərinin |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | tələffüzünün | tələffüzlərinin |
| bizim (“our”) | tələffüzümüzün | tələffüzlərimizin |
| sizin (“your”) | tələffüzünüzün | tələffüzlərinizin |
| onların (“their”) | tələffüzünün or tələffüzlərinin | tələffüzlərinin |
Derived terms
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.