tartarpihvi
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈtɑrtɑrˌpihʋi/, [ˈt̪ɑrt̪ɑrˌpiçʋi]
- Rhymes: -ihʋi
- Syllabification(key): tar‧tar‧pih‧vi
Declension
Inflection of tartarpihvi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
nominative | tartarpihvi | tartarpihvit | ||
genitive | tartarpihvin | tartarpihvien | ||
partitive | tartarpihviä | tartarpihvejä | ||
illative | tartarpihviin | tartarpihveihin | ||
singular | plural | |||
nominative | tartarpihvi | tartarpihvit | ||
accusative | nom. | tartarpihvi | tartarpihvit | |
gen. | tartarpihvin | |||
genitive | tartarpihvin | tartarpihvien | ||
partitive | tartarpihviä | tartarpihvejä | ||
inessive | tartarpihvissä | tartarpihveissä | ||
elative | tartarpihvistä | tartarpihveistä | ||
illative | tartarpihviin | tartarpihveihin | ||
adessive | tartarpihvillä | tartarpihveillä | ||
ablative | tartarpihviltä | tartarpihveiltä | ||
allative | tartarpihville | tartarpihveille | ||
essive | tartarpihvinä | tartarpihveinä | ||
translative | tartarpihviksi | tartarpihveiksi | ||
instructive | — | tartarpihvein | ||
abessive | tartarpihvittä | tartarpihveittä | ||
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Possessive forms of tartarpihvi (type risti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.