tiemaisema
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈtie̯ˌmɑi̯semɑ/, [ˈt̪ie̞̯ˌmɑi̯s̠e̞mɑ]
- Rhymes: -ɑisemɑ
- Syllabification(key): tie‧mai‧se‧ma
Declension
| Inflection of tiemaisema (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | tiemaisema | tiemaisemat | ||
| genitive | tiemaiseman | tiemaisemien | ||
| partitive | tiemaisemaa | tiemaisemia | ||
| illative | tiemaisemaan | tiemaisemiin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | tiemaisema | tiemaisemat | ||
| accusative | nom. | tiemaisema | tiemaisemat | |
| gen. | tiemaiseman | |||
| genitive | tiemaiseman | tiemaisemien tiemaisemainrare | ||
| partitive | tiemaisemaa | tiemaisemia | ||
| inessive | tiemaisemassa | tiemaisemissa | ||
| elative | tiemaisemasta | tiemaisemista | ||
| illative | tiemaisemaan | tiemaisemiin | ||
| adessive | tiemaisemalla | tiemaisemilla | ||
| ablative | tiemaisemalta | tiemaisemilta | ||
| allative | tiemaisemalle | tiemaisemille | ||
| essive | tiemaisemana | tiemaisemina | ||
| translative | tiemaisemaksi | tiemaisemiksi | ||
| instructive | — | tiemaisemin | ||
| abessive | tiemaisematta | tiemaisemitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of tiemaisema (type koira) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Anagrams
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.