tiemestari
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈtie̯ˌmestɑri/, [ˈt̪ie̞̯ˌme̞s̠t̪ɑri]
- Rhymes: -estɑri
- Syllabification(key): tie‧mes‧ta‧ri
Declension
| Inflection of tiemestari (Kotus type 6/paperi, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | tiemestari | tiemestarit | ||
| genitive | tiemestarin | tiemestarien tiemestareiden tiemestareitten | ||
| partitive | tiemestaria | tiemestareita tiemestareja | ||
| illative | tiemestariin | tiemestareihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | tiemestari | tiemestarit | ||
| accusative | nom. | tiemestari | tiemestarit | |
| gen. | tiemestarin | |||
| genitive | tiemestarin | tiemestarien tiemestareiden tiemestareitten | ||
| partitive | tiemestaria | tiemestareita tiemestareja | ||
| inessive | tiemestarissa | tiemestareissa | ||
| elative | tiemestarista | tiemestareista | ||
| illative | tiemestariin | tiemestareihin | ||
| adessive | tiemestarilla | tiemestareilla | ||
| ablative | tiemestarilta | tiemestareilta | ||
| allative | tiemestarille | tiemestareille | ||
| essive | tiemestarina | tiemestareina | ||
| translative | tiemestariksi | tiemestareiksi | ||
| instructive | — | tiemestarein | ||
| abessive | tiemestaritta | tiemestareitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of tiemestari (type paperi) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.