tissiliivit

Finnish

Etymology

tissi (“tit”) +‎ liivit (“vest”)

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈtisːiˌliːʋit/, [ˈt̪is̠ːiˌliːʋit̪]
  • Rhymes: -iːʋit
  • Syllabification(key): tis‧si‧lii‧vit

Noun

tissiliivit

  1. (colloquial, vulgar) bra

Declension

Inflection of tissiliivit (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative — tissiliivit
genitive — tissiliivien
partitive — tissiliivejä
illative — tissiliiveihin
singular plural
nominative — tissiliivit
accusative nom. — tissiliivit
gen. —
genitive — tissiliivien
partitive — tissiliivejä
inessive — tissiliiveissä
elative — tissiliiveistä
illative — tissiliiveihin
adessive — tissiliiveillä
ablative — tissiliiveiltä
allative — tissiliiveille
essive — tissiliiveinä
translative — tissiliiveiksi
instructive — tissiliivein
abessive — tissiliiveittä
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of tissiliivit (type risti)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — tissiliivini
accusative nom. — tissiliivini
gen. —
genitive — tissiliivieni
partitive — tissiliivejäni
inessive — tissiliiveissäni
elative — tissiliiveistäni
illative — tissiliiveihini
adessive — tissiliiveilläni
ablative — tissiliiveiltäni
allative — tissiliiveilleni
essive — tissiliiveinäni
translative — tissiliiveikseni
instructive — —
abessive — tissiliiveittäni
comitative — tissiliiveineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — tissiliivisi
accusative nom. — tissiliivisi
gen. —
genitive — tissiliiviesi
partitive — tissiliivejäsi
inessive — tissiliiveissäsi
elative — tissiliiveistäsi
illative — tissiliiveihisi
adessive — tissiliiveilläsi
ablative — tissiliiveiltäsi
allative — tissiliiveillesi
essive — tissiliiveinäsi
translative — tissiliiveiksesi
instructive — —
abessive — tissiliiveittäsi
comitative — tissiliiveinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — tissiliivimme
accusative nom. — tissiliivimme
gen. —
genitive — tissiliiviemme
partitive — tissiliivejämme
inessive — tissiliiveissämme
elative — tissiliiveistämme
illative — tissiliiveihimme
adessive — tissiliiveillämme
ablative — tissiliiveiltämme
allative — tissiliiveillemme
essive — tissiliiveinämme
translative — tissiliiveiksemme
instructive — —
abessive — tissiliiveittämme
comitative — tissiliiveinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — tissiliivinne
accusative nom. — tissiliivinne
gen. —
genitive — tissiliivienne
partitive — tissiliivejänne
inessive — tissiliiveissänne
elative — tissiliiveistänne
illative — tissiliiveihinne
adessive — tissiliiveillänne
ablative — tissiliiveiltänne
allative — tissiliiveillenne
essive — tissiliiveinänne
translative — tissiliiveiksenne
instructive — —
abessive — tissiliiveittänne
comitative — tissiliiveinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative — tissiliivinsä
accusative nom. — tissiliivinsä
gen. —
genitive — tissiliiviensä
partitive — tissiliivejään
tissiliivejänsä
inessive — tissiliiveissään
tissiliiveissänsä
elative — tissiliiveistään
tissiliiveistänsä
illative — tissiliiveihinsä
adessive — tissiliiveillään
tissiliiveillänsä
ablative — tissiliiveiltään
tissiliiveiltänsä
allative — tissiliiveilleen
tissiliiveillensä
essive — tissiliiveinään
tissiliiveinänsä
translative — tissiliiveikseen
tissiliiveiksensä
instructive — —
abessive — tissiliiveittään
tissiliiveittänsä
comitative — tissiliiveineen
tissiliiveinensä
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.