transferenssi
Finnish
Etymology
Internationalism (see English transference).
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈtrɑnsˌferensːi/, [ˈt̪rɑns̠ˌfe̞re̞ns̠ːi]
- Rhymes: -erensːi
- Syllabification(key): trans‧fe‧rens‧si
Declension
| Inflection of transferenssi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | transferenssi | transferenssit | ||
| genitive | transferenssin | transferenssien | ||
| partitive | transferenssia | transferensseja | ||
| illative | transferenssiin | transferensseihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | transferenssi | transferenssit | ||
| accusative | nom. | transferenssi | transferenssit | |
| gen. | transferenssin | |||
| genitive | transferenssin | transferenssien | ||
| partitive | transferenssia | transferensseja | ||
| inessive | transferenssissa | transferensseissa | ||
| elative | transferenssista | transferensseista | ||
| illative | transferenssiin | transferensseihin | ||
| adessive | transferenssilla | transferensseilla | ||
| ablative | transferenssilta | transferensseilta | ||
| allative | transferenssille | transferensseille | ||
| essive | transferenssina | transferensseina | ||
| translative | transferenssiksi | transferensseiksi | ||
| instructive | — | transferenssein | ||
| abessive | transferenssitta | transferensseitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of transferenssi (type risti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.