tynkäkisat

Finnish

Etymology

tynkä +‎ kisat

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈtyŋkæˌkisɑt/, [ˈt̪yŋkæˌkis̠ɑt̪]
  • Rhymes: -isɑt
  • Syllabification(key): tyn‧kä‧ki‧sat

Noun

tynkäkisat pl

  1. (sports) a competition in which only a minority of the usual teams participate

Declension

Inflection of tynkäkisat (Kotus type 9/kala, no gradation)
nominative — tynkäkisat
genitive — tynkäkisojen
partitive — tynkäkisoja
illative — tynkäkisoihin
singular plural
nominative — tynkäkisat
accusative nom. — tynkäkisat
gen. —
genitive — tynkäkisojen
tynkäkisainrare
partitive — tynkäkisoja
inessive — tynkäkisoissa
elative — tynkäkisoista
illative — tynkäkisoihin
adessive — tynkäkisoilla
ablative — tynkäkisoilta
allative — tynkäkisoille
essive — tynkäkisoina
translative — tynkäkisoiksi
instructive — tynkäkisoin
abessive — tynkäkisoitta
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of tynkäkisat (type kala)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — tynkäkisani
accusative nom. — tynkäkisani
gen. —
genitive — tynkäkisojeni
tynkäkisainirare
partitive — tynkäkisojani
inessive — tynkäkisoissani
elative — tynkäkisoistani
illative — tynkäkisoihini
adessive — tynkäkisoillani
ablative — tynkäkisoiltani
allative — tynkäkisoilleni
essive — tynkäkisoinani
translative — tynkäkisoikseni
instructive — —
abessive — tynkäkisoittani
comitative — tynkäkisoineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — tynkäkisasi
accusative nom. — tynkäkisasi
gen. —
genitive — tynkäkisojesi
tynkäkisaisirare
partitive — tynkäkisojasi
inessive — tynkäkisoissasi
elative — tynkäkisoistasi
illative — tynkäkisoihisi
adessive — tynkäkisoillasi
ablative — tynkäkisoiltasi
allative — tynkäkisoillesi
essive — tynkäkisoinasi
translative — tynkäkisoiksesi
instructive — —
abessive — tynkäkisoittasi
comitative — tynkäkisoinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — tynkäkisamme
accusative nom. — tynkäkisamme
gen. —
genitive — tynkäkisojemme
tynkäkisaimmerare
partitive — tynkäkisojamme
inessive — tynkäkisoissamme
elative — tynkäkisoistamme
illative — tynkäkisoihimme
adessive — tynkäkisoillamme
ablative — tynkäkisoiltamme
allative — tynkäkisoillemme
essive — tynkäkisoinamme
translative — tynkäkisoiksemme
instructive — —
abessive — tynkäkisoittamme
comitative — tynkäkisoinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — tynkäkisanne
accusative nom. — tynkäkisanne
gen. —
genitive — tynkäkisojenne
tynkäkisainnerare
partitive — tynkäkisojanne
inessive — tynkäkisoissanne
elative — tynkäkisoistanne
illative — tynkäkisoihinne
adessive — tynkäkisoillanne
ablative — tynkäkisoiltanne
allative — tynkäkisoillenne
essive — tynkäkisoinanne
translative — tynkäkisoiksenne
instructive — —
abessive — tynkäkisoittanne
comitative — tynkäkisoinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative — tynkäkisansa
accusative nom. — tynkäkisansa
gen. —
genitive — tynkäkisojensa
tynkäkisainsarare
partitive — tynkäkisojaan
tynkäkisojansa
inessive — tynkäkisoissaan
tynkäkisoissansa
elative — tynkäkisoistaan
tynkäkisoistansa
illative — tynkäkisoihinsa
adessive — tynkäkisoillaan
tynkäkisoillansa
ablative — tynkäkisoiltaan
tynkäkisoiltansa
allative — tynkäkisoilleen
tynkäkisoillensa
essive — tynkäkisoinaan
tynkäkisoinansa
translative — tynkäkisoikseen
tynkäkisoiksensa
instructive — —
abessive — tynkäkisoittaan
tynkäkisoittansa
comitative — tynkäkisoineen
tynkäkisoinensa
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.