ububhibhi

Zulu

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /uɓúbiːbi/

Noun

ubúbhibhi class 14

  1. meerkat

Inflection

Class 14
Singular Plural
Full form ububhibhi —
Locative ebubhibhini —
Singular Plural
Full form ububhibhi —
Simple form bubhibhi —
Locative ebubhibhini —
Copulative ngububhibhi —
Possessive forms
Singular Plural
Modifier Substantive Modifier Substantive
Class 1 wobubhibhi owobubhibhi — —
Class 2 bobubhibhi abobubhibhi — —
Class 3 wobubhibhi owobubhibhi — —
Class 4 yobubhibhi eyobubhibhi — —
Class 5 lobubhibhi elobubhibhi — —
Class 6 obubhibhi awobubhibhi — —
Class 7 sobubhibhi esobubhibhi — —
Class 8 zobubhibhi ezobubhibhi — —
Class 9 yobubhibhi eyobubhibhi — —
Class 10 zobubhibhi ezobubhibhi — —
Class 11 lobubhibhi olobubhibhi — —
Class 14 bobubhibhi obobubhibhi — —
Class 15 kobubhibhi okobubhibhi — —
Class 17 kobubhibhi okobubhibhi — —

References

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.