uhrimenot

Finnish

Etymology

uhri +‎ menot

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈuhriˌmenot/, [ˈuxriˌme̞no̞t̪]
  • Rhymes: -enot
  • Syllabification(key): uh‧ri‧me‧not

Noun

uhrimenot pl

  1. sacrificial ritual

Declension

Inflection of uhrimenot (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation)
nominative — uhrimenot
genitive — uhrimenojen
partitive — uhrimenoja
illative — uhrimenoihin
singular plural
nominative — uhrimenot
accusative nom. — uhrimenot
gen. —
genitive — uhrimenojen
partitive — uhrimenoja
inessive — uhrimenoissa
elative — uhrimenoista
illative — uhrimenoihin
adessive — uhrimenoilla
ablative — uhrimenoilta
allative — uhrimenoille
essive — uhrimenoina
translative — uhrimenoiksi
instructive — uhrimenoin
abessive — uhrimenoitta
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of uhrimenot (type valo)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — uhrimenoni
accusative nom. — uhrimenoni
gen. —
genitive — uhrimenojeni
partitive — uhrimenojani
inessive — uhrimenoissani
elative — uhrimenoistani
illative — uhrimenoihini
adessive — uhrimenoillani
ablative — uhrimenoiltani
allative — uhrimenoilleni
essive — uhrimenoinani
translative — uhrimenoikseni
instructive — —
abessive — uhrimenoittani
comitative — uhrimenoineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative — uhrimenosi
accusative nom. — uhrimenosi
gen. —
genitive — uhrimenojesi
partitive — uhrimenojasi
inessive — uhrimenoissasi
elative — uhrimenoistasi
illative — uhrimenoihisi
adessive — uhrimenoillasi
ablative — uhrimenoiltasi
allative — uhrimenoillesi
essive — uhrimenoinasi
translative — uhrimenoiksesi
instructive — —
abessive — uhrimenoittasi
comitative — uhrimenoinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — uhrimenomme
accusative nom. — uhrimenomme
gen. —
genitive — uhrimenojemme
partitive — uhrimenojamme
inessive — uhrimenoissamme
elative — uhrimenoistamme
illative — uhrimenoihimme
adessive — uhrimenoillamme
ablative — uhrimenoiltamme
allative — uhrimenoillemme
essive — uhrimenoinamme
translative — uhrimenoiksemme
instructive — —
abessive — uhrimenoittamme
comitative — uhrimenoinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative — uhrimenonne
accusative nom. — uhrimenonne
gen. —
genitive — uhrimenojenne
partitive — uhrimenojanne
inessive — uhrimenoissanne
elative — uhrimenoistanne
illative — uhrimenoihinne
adessive — uhrimenoillanne
ablative — uhrimenoiltanne
allative — uhrimenoillenne
essive — uhrimenoinanne
translative — uhrimenoiksenne
instructive — —
abessive — uhrimenoittanne
comitative — uhrimenoinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative — uhrimenonsa
accusative nom. — uhrimenonsa
gen. —
genitive — uhrimenojensa
partitive — uhrimenojaan
uhrimenojansa
inessive — uhrimenoissaan
uhrimenoissansa
elative — uhrimenoistaan
uhrimenoistansa
illative — uhrimenoihinsa
adessive — uhrimenoillaan
uhrimenoillansa
ablative — uhrimenoiltaan
uhrimenoiltansa
allative — uhrimenoilleen
uhrimenoillensa
essive — uhrimenoinaan
uhrimenoinansa
translative — uhrimenoikseen
uhrimenoiksensa
instructive — —
abessive — uhrimenoittaan
uhrimenoittansa
comitative — uhrimenoineen
uhrimenoinensa
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.