ukinuti
Serbo-Croatian
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ǔkinuti/
- Hyphenation: u‧ki‧nu‧ti
Verb
ùkinuti pf (Cyrillic spelling у̀кинути)
Conjugation
Conjugation of ukinuti
| Infinitive: ukinuti | Present verbal adverb: — | Past verbal adverb: ùkinūvši | Verbal noun: ukinúće | ||||
| Number | Singular | Plural | |||||
| Person | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | |
| Verbal forms | ja | ti | on / ona / ono | mi | vi | oni / one / ona | |
| Present | ukinem | ukineš | ukine | ukinemo | ukinete | ukinu | |
| Future | Future I | ukinut ću1 ukinuću |
ukinut ćeš1 ukinućeš |
ukinut će1 ukinuće |
ukinut ćemo1 ukinućemo |
ukinut ćete1 ukinućete |
ukinut će1 ukinuće |
| Future II | budem ukinuo2 | budeš ukinuo2 | bude ukinuo2 | budemo ukinuli2 | budete ukinuli2 | budu ukinuli2 | |
| Past | Perfect | ukinuo sam2 | ukinuo si2 | ukinuo je2 | ukinuli smo2 | ukinuli ste2 | ukinuli su2 |
| Pluperfect3 | bio sam ukinuo2 | bio si ukinuo2 | bio je ukinuo2 | bili smo ukinuli2 | bili ste ukinuli2 | bili su ukinuli2 | |
| Aorist | ukinuh / ukidoh | ukinu / ukide | ukinu / ukide | ukinusmo / ukidosmo | ukinuste / ukidoste | ukinuše / ukidoše | |
| Conditional I | ukinuo bih2 | ukinuo bi2 | ukinuo bi2 | ukinuli bismo2 | ukinuli biste2 | ukinuli bi2 | |
| Conditional II | bio bih ukinuo2 | bio bi ukinuo2 | bio bi ukinuo2 | bili bismo ukinuli2 | bili biste ukinuli2 | bili bi ukinuli2 | |
| Imperative | — | ukini | — | ukinimo | ukinite | — | |
| Active past participle | ukinuo m / ukinula f / ukinulo n | ukinuli m / ukinule f / ukinula n | |||||
| Passive past participle | ukinut m / ukinuta f / ukinuto n | ukinuti m / ukinute f / ukinuta n | |||||
| 1 Croatian spelling: others omit the infinitive suffix completely and bind the clitic. 2 For masculine nouns; a feminine or neuter agent would use the feminine and neuter gender forms of the active past participle and auxiliary verb, respectively. 3 Often replaced by the past perfect in colloquial speech, i.e. the auxiliary verb biti (to be) is routinely dropped. * Note: The aorist and imperfect have nowadays fallen into disuse and as such they are found only in literary texts; routinely replaced by the past perfect in both formal and colloquial speech. | |||||||
Related terms
- ukídati impf
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.