uuvana
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈuːʋɑnɑ/, [ˈuːʋɑnɑ]
- Rhymes: -uːʋɑnɑ
- Syllabification(key): uu‧va‧na
Declension
| Inflection of uuvana (Kotus type 12/kulkija, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | uuvana | uuvanat | ||
| genitive | uuvanan | uuvanoiden uuvanoitten | ||
| partitive | uuvanaa | uuvanoita | ||
| illative | uuvanaan | uuvanoihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | uuvana | uuvanat | ||
| accusative | nom. | uuvana | uuvanat | |
| gen. | uuvanan | |||
| genitive | uuvanan | uuvanoiden uuvanoitten uuvanainrare | ||
| partitive | uuvanaa | uuvanoita | ||
| inessive | uuvanassa | uuvanoissa | ||
| elative | uuvanasta | uuvanoista | ||
| illative | uuvanaan | uuvanoihin | ||
| adessive | uuvanalla | uuvanoilla | ||
| ablative | uuvanalta | uuvanoilta | ||
| allative | uuvanalle | uuvanoille | ||
| essive | uuvanana | uuvanoina | ||
| translative | uuvanaksi | uuvanoiksi | ||
| instructive | — | uuvanoin | ||
| abessive | uuvanatta | uuvanoitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of uuvana (type kulkija) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.