vääre
Votic
Etymology
From Proto-Finnic *väärä.
Pronunciation
- (Luuditsa, Liivtšülä) IPA(key): /ˈvæːræ/, [ˈvæːrə]
- Rhymes: -æːræ
- Hyphenation: vää‧re
Inflection
| Declension of vääre (type VIII/päive, no gradation) | ||
|---|---|---|
| singular | plural | |
| nominative | vääre | vääred |
| genitive | väärä | väärije, vääri |
| partitive | väärä | väärite, vääri |
| illative | väärä, vääräse | väärije, väärise |
| inessive | väärez | vääriz |
| elative | vääresse | väärisse |
| allative | väärele | väärile |
| adessive | väärelle | väärille |
| ablative | väärelte | väärilte |
| translative | vääressi | väärissi |
| *) the accusative corresponds with either the genitive (sg) or nominative (pl) **) the terminative is formed by adding the suffix -ssaa to the short illative or the genitive. ***) the comitative is formed by adding the suffix -ka to the genitive. | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.