vähäosainen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈʋæhæˌosɑi̯nen/, [ˈʋæɦæˌo̞s̠ɑi̯ne̞n]
- Rhymes: -osɑinen
- Syllabification(key): vä‧hä‧o‧sai‧nen
Adjective
vähäosainen (comparative vähäosaisempi or vähempiosainen, superlative vähäosaisin)
- underprivileged (deprived of opportunities and advantages)
- poor
Declension
| Inflection of vähäosainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | vähäosainen | vähäosaiset | |
| genitive | vähäosaisen | vähäosaisten vähäosaisien | |
| partitive | vähäosaista | vähäosaisia | |
| illative | vähäosaiseen | vähäosaisiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | vähäosainen | vähäosaiset | |
| accusative | nom. | vähäosainen | vähäosaiset |
| gen. | vähäosaisen | ||
| genitive | vähäosaisen | vähäosaisten vähäosaisien | |
| partitive | vähäosaista | vähäosaisia | |
| inessive | vähäosaisessa | vähäosaisissa | |
| elative | vähäosaisesta | vähäosaisista | |
| illative | vähäosaiseen | vähäosaisiin | |
| adessive | vähäosaisella | vähäosaisilla | |
| ablative | vähäosaiselta | vähäosaisilta | |
| allative | vähäosaiselle | vähäosaisille | |
| essive | vähäosaisena | vähäosaisina | |
| translative | vähäosaiseksi | vähäosaisiksi | |
| instructive | — | vähäosaisin | |
| abessive | vähäosaisetta | vähäosaisitta | |
| comitative | — | vähäosaisine | |
| Possessive forms of vähäosainen (type nainen) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Declension
| Inflection of vähäosainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | vähäosainen | vähäosaiset | ||
| genitive | vähäosaisen | vähäosaisten vähäosaisien | ||
| partitive | vähäosaista | vähäosaisia | ||
| illative | vähäosaiseen | vähäosaisiin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | vähäosainen | vähäosaiset | ||
| accusative | nom. | vähäosainen | vähäosaiset | |
| gen. | vähäosaisen | |||
| genitive | vähäosaisen | vähäosaisten vähäosaisien | ||
| partitive | vähäosaista | vähäosaisia | ||
| inessive | vähäosaisessa | vähäosaisissa | ||
| elative | vähäosaisesta | vähäosaisista | ||
| illative | vähäosaiseen | vähäosaisiin | ||
| adessive | vähäosaisella | vähäosaisilla | ||
| ablative | vähäosaiselta | vähäosaisilta | ||
| allative | vähäosaiselle | vähäosaisille | ||
| essive | vähäosaisena | vähäosaisina | ||
| translative | vähäosaiseksi | vähäosaisiksi | ||
| instructive | — | vähäosaisin | ||
| abessive | vähäosaisetta | vähäosaisitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of vähäosainen (type nainen) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.