välttyminen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈʋæltːyminen/, [ˈʋælt̪ːyˌmine̞n]
- Rhymes: -inen
- Syllabification(key): vält‧ty‧mi‧nen
Noun
välttyminen
Declension
| Inflection of välttyminen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | välttyminen | välttymiset | ||
| genitive | välttymisen | välttymisten välttymisien | ||
| partitive | välttymistä | välttymisiä | ||
| illative | välttymiseen | välttymisiin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | välttyminen | välttymiset | ||
| accusative | nom. | välttyminen | välttymiset | |
| gen. | välttymisen | |||
| genitive | välttymisen | välttymisten välttymisien | ||
| partitive | välttymistä | välttymisiä | ||
| inessive | välttymisessä | välttymisissä | ||
| elative | välttymisestä | välttymisistä | ||
| illative | välttymiseen | välttymisiin | ||
| adessive | välttymisellä | välttymisillä | ||
| ablative | välttymiseltä | välttymisiltä | ||
| allative | välttymiselle | välttymisille | ||
| essive | välttymisenä | välttymisinä | ||
| translative | välttymiseksi | välttymisiksi | ||
| instructive | — | välttymisin | ||
| abessive | välttymisettä | välttymisittä | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of välttyminen (type nainen) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.