värikasvi
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈʋæriˌkɑsʋi/, [ˈʋæriˌkɑs̠ʋi]
- Rhymes: -ɑsʋi
- Syllabification(key): vä‧ri‧kas‧vi
Declension
| Inflection of värikasvi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | värikasvi | värikasvit | ||
| genitive | värikasvin | värikasvien | ||
| partitive | värikasvia | värikasveja | ||
| illative | värikasviin | värikasveihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | värikasvi | värikasvit | ||
| accusative | nom. | värikasvi | värikasvit | |
| gen. | värikasvin | |||
| genitive | värikasvin | värikasvien | ||
| partitive | värikasvia | värikasveja | ||
| inessive | värikasvissa | värikasveissa | ||
| elative | värikasvista | värikasveista | ||
| illative | värikasviin | värikasveihin | ||
| adessive | värikasvilla | värikasveilla | ||
| ablative | värikasvilta | värikasveilta | ||
| allative | värikasville | värikasveille | ||
| essive | värikasvina | värikasveina | ||
| translative | värikasviksi | värikasveiksi | ||
| instructive | — | värikasvein | ||
| abessive | värikasvitta | värikasveitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of värikasvi (type risti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.