värinkestävä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈʋærinˌkestæʋæ/, [ˈʋæriŋˌke̞s̠t̪æʋæ]
- Rhymes: -estæʋæ
- Syllabification(key): vä‧rin‧kes‧tä‧vä
Adjective
värinkestävä (comparative värinkestävämpi, superlative värinkestävin)
- Synonym of värinpitävä (“colorfast”).
Declension
| Inflection of värinkestävä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | värinkestävä | värinkestävät | ||
| genitive | värinkestävän | värinkestävien | ||
| partitive | värinkestävää | värinkestäviä | ||
| illative | värinkestävään | värinkestäviin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | värinkestävä | värinkestävät | ||
| accusative | nom. | värinkestävä | värinkestävät | |
| gen. | värinkestävän | |||
| genitive | värinkestävän | värinkestävien värinkestäväinrare | ||
| partitive | värinkestävää | värinkestäviä | ||
| inessive | värinkestävässä | värinkestävissä | ||
| elative | värinkestävästä | värinkestävistä | ||
| illative | värinkestävään | värinkestäviin | ||
| adessive | värinkestävällä | värinkestävillä | ||
| ablative | värinkestävältä | värinkestäviltä | ||
| allative | värinkestävälle | värinkestäville | ||
| essive | värinkestävänä | värinkestävinä | ||
| translative | värinkestäväksi | värinkestäviksi | ||
| instructive | — | värinkestävin | ||
| abessive | värinkestävättä | värinkestävittä | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of värinkestävä (type koira) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.