väriraita
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈʋæriˌrɑi̯tɑ/, [ˈʋæriˌrɑi̯t̪ɑ]
- Rhymes: -ɑitɑ
- Syllabification(key): vä‧ri‧rai‧ta
Declension
| Inflection of väriraita (Kotus type 9*F/kala, t-d gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | väriraita | väriraidat | ||
| genitive | väriraidan | väriraitojen | ||
| partitive | väriraitaa | väriraitoja | ||
| illative | väriraitaan | väriraitoihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | väriraita | väriraidat | ||
| accusative | nom. | väriraita | väriraidat | |
| gen. | väriraidan | |||
| genitive | väriraidan | väriraitojen väriraitainrare | ||
| partitive | väriraitaa | väriraitoja | ||
| inessive | väriraidassa | väriraidoissa | ||
| elative | väriraidasta | väriraidoista | ||
| illative | väriraitaan | väriraitoihin | ||
| adessive | väriraidalla | väriraidoilla | ||
| ablative | väriraidalta | väriraidoilta | ||
| allative | väriraidalle | väriraidoille | ||
| essive | väriraitana | väriraitoina | ||
| translative | väriraidaksi | väriraidoiksi | ||
| instructive | — | väriraidoin | ||
| abessive | väriraidatta | väriraidoitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of väriraita (type kala) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.