väritahra
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈʋæriˌtɑhrɑ/, [ˈʋæriˌt̪ɑxrɑ]
- Rhymes: -ɑhrɑ
- Syllabification(key): vä‧ri‧tah‧ra
Declension
| Inflection of väritahra (Kotus type 9/kala, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | väritahra | väritahrat | ||
| genitive | väritahran | väritahrojen | ||
| partitive | väritahraa | väritahroja | ||
| illative | väritahraan | väritahroihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | väritahra | väritahrat | ||
| accusative | nom. | väritahra | väritahrat | |
| gen. | väritahran | |||
| genitive | väritahran | väritahrojen väritahrainrare | ||
| partitive | väritahraa | väritahroja | ||
| inessive | väritahrassa | väritahroissa | ||
| elative | väritahrasta | väritahroista | ||
| illative | väritahraan | väritahroihin | ||
| adessive | väritahralla | väritahroilla | ||
| ablative | väritahralta | väritahroilta | ||
| allative | väritahralle | väritahroille | ||
| essive | väritahrana | väritahroina | ||
| translative | väritahraksi | väritahroiksi | ||
| instructive | — | väritahroin | ||
| abessive | väritahratta | väritahroitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of väritahra (type kala) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
See also
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.