värivika
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈʋæriˌʋikɑ/, [ˈʋæriˌʋikɑ]
- Rhymes: -ikɑ
- Syllabification(key): vä‧ri‧vi‧ka
Declension
| Inflection of värivika (Kotus type 9*D/kala, k-∅ gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | värivika | väriviat | ||
| genitive | värivian | värivikojen | ||
| partitive | värivikaa | värivikoja | ||
| illative | värivikaan | värivikoihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | värivika | väriviat | ||
| accusative | nom. | värivika | väriviat | |
| gen. | värivian | |||
| genitive | värivian | värivikojen värivikainrare | ||
| partitive | värivikaa | värivikoja | ||
| inessive | väriviassa | värivioissa | ||
| elative | väriviasta | värivioista | ||
| illative | värivikaan | värivikoihin | ||
| adessive | värivialla | värivioilla | ||
| ablative | värivialta | värivioilta | ||
| allative | värivialle | värivioille | ||
| essive | värivikana | värivikoina | ||
| translative | väriviaksi | värivioiksi | ||
| instructive | — | värivioin | ||
| abessive | väriviatta | värivioitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of värivika (type kala) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.