võim
Estonian
Etymology
From Proto-Finnic *voima. Equivalent to võima + -m.
Declension
Declension of võim (type riik)
| singular | plural | |
|---|---|---|
| nominative | võim | võimud |
| genitive | võimu | võimude |
| partitive | võimu | võime / võimusid |
| illative | võimu / võimusse | võimudesse |
| inessive | võimus | võimudes |
| elative | võimust | võimudest |
| allative | võimule | võimudele |
| adessive | võimul | võimudel |
| ablative | võimult | võimudelt |
| translative | võimuks | võimudeks |
| terminative | võimuni | võimudeni |
| essive | võimuna | võimudena |
| abessive | võimuta | võimudeta |
| comitative | võimuga | võimudega |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.