vaalivuosi
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈʋɑːliˌʋuo̯si/, [ˈʋɑːliˌʋuo̞̯s̠i]
- Rhymes: -uosi
- Syllabification(key): vaa‧li‧vuo‧si
Declension
| Inflection of vaalivuosi (Kotus type 27*F/käsi, t-d gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | vaalivuosi | vaalivuodet | ||
| genitive | vaalivuoden | vaalivuosien | ||
| partitive | vaalivuotta | vaalivuosia | ||
| illative | vaalivuoteen | vaalivuosiin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | vaalivuosi | vaalivuodet | ||
| accusative | nom. | vaalivuosi | vaalivuodet | |
| gen. | vaalivuoden | |||
| genitive | vaalivuoden | vaalivuosien vaalivuottenrare | ||
| partitive | vaalivuotta | vaalivuosia | ||
| inessive | vaalivuodessa | vaalivuosissa | ||
| elative | vaalivuodesta | vaalivuosista | ||
| illative | vaalivuoteen | vaalivuosiin | ||
| adessive | vaalivuodella | vaalivuosilla | ||
| ablative | vaalivuodelta | vaalivuosilta | ||
| allative | vaalivuodelle | vaalivuosille | ||
| essive | vaalivuotena | vaalivuosina | ||
| translative | vaalivuodeksi | vaalivuosiksi | ||
| instructive | — | vaalivuosin | ||
| abessive | vaalivuodetta | vaalivuositta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of vaalivuosi (type käsi) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.