vahvistaminen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈʋɑhʋistɑminen/, [ˈʋɑxʋis̠ˌt̪ɑmine̞n]
- Rhymes: -ɑminen
- Syllabification(key): vah‧vis‧ta‧mi‧nen
Noun
vahvistaminen
Declension
| Inflection of vahvistaminen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | vahvistaminen | vahvistamiset | ||
| genitive | vahvistamisen | vahvistamisten vahvistamisien | ||
| partitive | vahvistamista | vahvistamisia | ||
| illative | vahvistamiseen | vahvistamisiin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | vahvistaminen | vahvistamiset | ||
| accusative | nom. | vahvistaminen | vahvistamiset | |
| gen. | vahvistamisen | |||
| genitive | vahvistamisen | vahvistamisten vahvistamisien | ||
| partitive | vahvistamista | vahvistamisia | ||
| inessive | vahvistamisessa | vahvistamisissa | ||
| elative | vahvistamisesta | vahvistamisista | ||
| illative | vahvistamiseen | vahvistamisiin | ||
| adessive | vahvistamisella | vahvistamisilla | ||
| ablative | vahvistamiselta | vahvistamisilta | ||
| allative | vahvistamiselle | vahvistamisille | ||
| essive | vahvistamisena | vahvistamisina | ||
| translative | vahvistamiseksi | vahvistamisiksi | ||
| instructive | — | vahvistamisin | ||
| abessive | vahvistamisetta | vahvistamisitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of vahvistaminen (type nainen) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.