valtaistuinsali
Finnish
Etymology
valtaistuin + sali
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈʋɑltɑˌistui̯nˌsɑli/, [ˈʋɑlt̪ɑˌis̠t̪ui̯nˌs̠ɑli]
- Rhymes: -ɑli
- Syllabification(key): val‧ta‧is‧tuin‧sa‧li
Declension
| Inflection of valtaistuinsali (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | valtaistuinsali | valtaistuinsalit | ||
| genitive | valtaistuinsalin | valtaistuinsalien | ||
| partitive | valtaistuinsalia | valtaistuinsaleja | ||
| illative | valtaistuinsaliin | valtaistuinsaleihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | valtaistuinsali | valtaistuinsalit | ||
| accusative | nom. | valtaistuinsali | valtaistuinsalit | |
| gen. | valtaistuinsalin | |||
| genitive | valtaistuinsalin | valtaistuinsalien | ||
| partitive | valtaistuinsalia | valtaistuinsaleja | ||
| inessive | valtaistuinsalissa | valtaistuinsaleissa | ||
| elative | valtaistuinsalista | valtaistuinsaleista | ||
| illative | valtaistuinsaliin | valtaistuinsaleihin | ||
| adessive | valtaistuinsalilla | valtaistuinsaleilla | ||
| ablative | valtaistuinsalilta | valtaistuinsaleilta | ||
| allative | valtaistuinsalille | valtaistuinsaleille | ||
| essive | valtaistuinsalina | valtaistuinsaleina | ||
| translative | valtaistuinsaliksi | valtaistuinsaleiksi | ||
| instructive | — | valtaistuinsalein | ||
| abessive | valtaistuinsalitta | valtaistuinsaleitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of valtaistuinsali (type risti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.