valtakunnansali
Finnish
Etymology
valtakunnan + sali
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈʋɑltɑˌkunːɑnˌsɑli/, [ˈʋɑlt̪ɑˌkunːɑnˌs̠ɑli]
- Rhymes: -ɑli
- Syllabification(key): val‧ta‧kun‧nan‧sa‧li
Declension
| Inflection of valtakunnansali (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | valtakunnansali | valtakunnansalit | ||
| genitive | valtakunnansalin | valtakunnansalien | ||
| partitive | valtakunnansalia | valtakunnansaleja | ||
| illative | valtakunnansaliin | valtakunnansaleihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | valtakunnansali | valtakunnansalit | ||
| accusative | nom. | valtakunnansali | valtakunnansalit | |
| gen. | valtakunnansalin | |||
| genitive | valtakunnansalin | valtakunnansalien | ||
| partitive | valtakunnansalia | valtakunnansaleja | ||
| inessive | valtakunnansalissa | valtakunnansaleissa | ||
| elative | valtakunnansalista | valtakunnansaleista | ||
| illative | valtakunnansaliin | valtakunnansaleihin | ||
| adessive | valtakunnansalilla | valtakunnansaleilla | ||
| ablative | valtakunnansalilta | valtakunnansaleilta | ||
| allative | valtakunnansalille | valtakunnansaleille | ||
| essive | valtakunnansalina | valtakunnansaleina | ||
| translative | valtakunnansaliksi | valtakunnansaleiksi | ||
| instructive | — | valtakunnansalein | ||
| abessive | valtakunnansalitta | valtakunnansaleitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of valtakunnansali (type risti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.