vartalonmukainen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈʋɑrtɑlonˌmukɑi̯nen/, [ˈʋɑrt̪ɑlo̞mˌmukɑi̯ne̞n]
- Rhymes: -ukɑinen
- Syllabification(key): var‧ta‧lon‧mu‧kai‧nen
Declension
Inflection of vartalonmukainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | |||
---|---|---|---|
nominative | vartalonmukainen | vartalonmukaiset | |
genitive | vartalonmukaisen | vartalonmukaisten vartalonmukaisien | |
partitive | vartalonmukaista | vartalonmukaisia | |
illative | vartalonmukaiseen | vartalonmukaisiin | |
singular | plural | ||
nominative | vartalonmukainen | vartalonmukaiset | |
accusative | nom. | vartalonmukainen | vartalonmukaiset |
gen. | vartalonmukaisen | ||
genitive | vartalonmukaisen | vartalonmukaisten vartalonmukaisien | |
partitive | vartalonmukaista | vartalonmukaisia | |
inessive | vartalonmukaisessa | vartalonmukaisissa | |
elative | vartalonmukaisesta | vartalonmukaisista | |
illative | vartalonmukaiseen | vartalonmukaisiin | |
adessive | vartalonmukaisella | vartalonmukaisilla | |
ablative | vartalonmukaiselta | vartalonmukaisilta | |
allative | vartalonmukaiselle | vartalonmukaisille | |
essive | vartalonmukaisena | vartalonmukaisina | |
translative | vartalonmukaiseksi | vartalonmukaisiksi | |
instructive | — | vartalonmukaisin | |
abessive | vartalonmukaisetta | vartalonmukaisitta | |
comitative | — | vartalonmukaisine |
Possessive forms of vartalonmukainen (type nainen) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Derived terms
- vartalonmukaisesti
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.