vasikanpaisti
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈʋɑsikɑnˌpɑi̯sti/, [ˈʋɑs̠ikɑmˌpɑi̯s̠t̪i]
- Rhymes: -ɑisti
- Syllabification(key): va‧si‧kan‧pais‧ti
Declension
| Inflection of vasikanpaisti (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | vasikanpaisti | vasikanpaistit | ||
| genitive | vasikanpaistin | vasikanpaistien | ||
| partitive | vasikanpaistia | vasikanpaisteja | ||
| illative | vasikanpaistiin | vasikanpaisteihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | vasikanpaisti | vasikanpaistit | ||
| accusative | nom. | vasikanpaisti | vasikanpaistit | |
| gen. | vasikanpaistin | |||
| genitive | vasikanpaistin | vasikanpaistien | ||
| partitive | vasikanpaistia | vasikanpaisteja | ||
| inessive | vasikanpaistissa | vasikanpaisteissa | ||
| elative | vasikanpaistista | vasikanpaisteista | ||
| illative | vasikanpaistiin | vasikanpaisteihin | ||
| adessive | vasikanpaistilla | vasikanpaisteilla | ||
| ablative | vasikanpaistilta | vasikanpaisteilta | ||
| allative | vasikanpaistille | vasikanpaisteille | ||
| essive | vasikanpaistina | vasikanpaisteina | ||
| translative | vasikanpaistiksi | vasikanpaisteiksi | ||
| instructive | — | vasikanpaistein | ||
| abessive | vasikanpaistitta | vasikanpaisteitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of vasikanpaisti (type risti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.