vipunosto
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈʋipuˌnosto/, [ˈʋipuˌno̞s̠t̪o̞]
- Rhymes: -osto
- Syllabification(key): vi‧pu‧nos‧to
Declension
| Inflection of vipunosto (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | vipunosto | vipunostot | ||
| genitive | vipunoston | vipunostojen | ||
| partitive | vipunostoa | vipunostoja | ||
| illative | vipunostoon | vipunostoihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | vipunosto | vipunostot | ||
| accusative | nom. | vipunosto | vipunostot | |
| gen. | vipunoston | |||
| genitive | vipunoston | vipunostojen | ||
| partitive | vipunostoa | vipunostoja | ||
| inessive | vipunostossa | vipunostoissa | ||
| elative | vipunostosta | vipunostoista | ||
| illative | vipunostoon | vipunostoihin | ||
| adessive | vipunostolla | vipunostoilla | ||
| ablative | vipunostolta | vipunostoilta | ||
| allative | vipunostolle | vipunostoille | ||
| essive | vipunostona | vipunostoina | ||
| translative | vipunostoksi | vipunostoiksi | ||
| instructive | — | vipunostoin | ||
| abessive | vipunostotta | vipunostoitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of vipunosto (type valo) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.