viuhahdus
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈʋiu̯hɑhdus/, [ˈʋiu̯ɦɑhdus̠]
- Rhymes: -iuhɑhdus
- Syllabification(key): viu‧hah‧dus
Declension
| Inflection of viuhahdus (Kotus type 39/vastaus, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | viuhahdus | viuhahdukset | ||
| genitive | viuhahduksen | viuhahdusten viuhahduksien | ||
| partitive | viuhahdusta | viuhahduksia | ||
| illative | viuhahdukseen | viuhahduksiin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | viuhahdus | viuhahdukset | ||
| accusative | nom. | viuhahdus | viuhahdukset | |
| gen. | viuhahduksen | |||
| genitive | viuhahduksen | viuhahdusten viuhahduksien | ||
| partitive | viuhahdusta | viuhahduksia | ||
| inessive | viuhahduksessa | viuhahduksissa | ||
| elative | viuhahduksesta | viuhahduksista | ||
| illative | viuhahdukseen | viuhahduksiin | ||
| adessive | viuhahduksella | viuhahduksilla | ||
| ablative | viuhahdukselta | viuhahduksilta | ||
| allative | viuhahdukselle | viuhahduksille | ||
| essive | viuhahduksena | viuhahduksina | ||
| translative | viuhahdukseksi | viuhahduksiksi | ||
| instructive | — | viuhahduksin | ||
| abessive | viuhahduksetta | viuhahduksitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of viuhahdus (type vastaus) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.