viuhke
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈʋiu̯hkeˣ/, [ˈʋiu̯xke̞(ʔ)]
- Rhymes: -iuhke
- Syllabification(key): viuh‧ke
Declension
| Inflection of viuhke (Kotus type 48/hame, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | viuhke | viuhkeet | ||
| genitive | viuhkeen | viuhkeiden viuhkeitten | ||
| partitive | viuhketta | viuhkeita | ||
| illative | viuhkeeseen | viuhkeisiin viuhkeihin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | viuhke | viuhkeet | ||
| accusative | nom. | viuhke | viuhkeet | |
| gen. | viuhkeen | |||
| genitive | viuhkeen | viuhkeiden viuhkeitten | ||
| partitive | viuhketta | viuhkeita | ||
| inessive | viuhkeessa | viuhkeissa | ||
| elative | viuhkeesta | viuhkeista | ||
| illative | viuhkeeseen | viuhkeisiin viuhkeihin | ||
| adessive | viuhkeella | viuhkeilla | ||
| ablative | viuhkeelta | viuhkeilta | ||
| allative | viuhkeelle | viuhkeille | ||
| essive | viuhkeena | viuhkeina | ||
| translative | viuhkeeksi | viuhkeiksi | ||
| instructive | — | viuhkein | ||
| abessive | viuhkeetta | viuhkeitta | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of viuhke (type hame) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Synonyms
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.