vokalizál
Hungarian
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): [ˈvokɒlizaːl]
- Hyphenation: vo‧ka‧li‧zál
Conjugation
conjugation of vokalizál
| Infinitive | vokalizálni | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Past participle | vokalizált | |||||||
| Present participle | vokalizáló | |||||||
| Future participle | - | |||||||
| Adverbial participle | vokalizálva | |||||||
| Potential | vokalizálhat | |||||||
| 1st person sg | 2nd person sg informal | 3rd person sg, 2nd person sg formal |
1st person pl | 2nd person pl informal | 3rd person pl, 2nd person pl formal | |||
| Indicative mood | Present | Indefinite | vokalizálok | vokalizálsz | vokalizál | vokalizálunk | vokalizáltok | vokalizálnak |
| Definite | intransitive verb, definite forms are not used | |||||||
| Past | Indefinite | vokalizáltam | vokalizáltál | vokalizált | vokalizáltunk | vokalizáltatok | vokalizáltak | |
| Definite | - | |||||||
| Conditional mood | Present | Indefinite | vokalizálnék | vokalizálnál | vokalizálna | vokalizálnánk | vokalizálnátok | vokalizálnának |
| Definite | - | |||||||
| Subjunctive mood | Present | Indefinite | vokalizáljak | vokalizálj or vokalizáljál |
vokalizáljon | vokalizáljunk | vokalizáljatok | vokalizáljanak |
| Definite | - | |||||||
| Conjugated infinitive | vokalizálnom | vokalizálnod | vokalizálnia | vokalizálnunk | vokalizálnotok | vokalizálniuk | ||
References
- Tótfalusi, István. Idegenszó-tár: Idegen szavak értelmező és etimológiai szótára (A Storehouse of Foreign Words: an explanatory and etymological dictionary of foreign words’). Budapest: Tinta Könyvkiadó, 2005. →ISBN
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.