wygłupić
Polish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /vɨˈɡwu.pit͡ɕ/
Audio, wygłupić się (file) - Rhymes: -upit͡ɕ
- Syllabification: wy‧głu‧pić
Conjugation
Conjugation of wygłupić pf
| singular | plural | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| person | masculine | feminine | neuter | virile | nonvirile | |
| infinitive | wygłupić | |||||
| future tense | 1st | wygłupię | wygłupimy | |||
| 2nd | wygłupisz | wygłupicie | ||||
| 3rd | wygłupi | wygłupią | ||||
| impersonal | wygłupi się | |||||
| past tense | 1st | wygłupiłem | wygłupiłam | wygłupiliśmy | wygłupiłyśmy | |
| 2nd | wygłupiłeś | wygłupiłaś | wygłupiliście | wygłupiłyście | ||
| 3rd | wygłupił | wygłupiła | wygłupiło | wygłupili | wygłupiły | |
| impersonal | wygłupiono | |||||
| conditional | 1st | wygłupiłbym | wygłupiłabym | wygłupilibyśmy | wygłupiłybyśmy | |
| 2nd | wygłupiłbyś | wygłupiłabyś | wygłupilibyście | wygłupiłybyście | ||
| 3rd | wygłupiłby | wygłupiłaby | wygłupiłoby | wygłupiliby | wygłupiłyby | |
| impersonal | wygłupiono by | |||||
| imperative | 1st | niech wygłupię | wygłupmy | |||
| 2nd | wygłup | wygłupcie | ||||
| 3rd | niech wygłupi | niech wygłupią | ||||
| anterior adverbial participle | wygłupiwszy | |||||
| verbal noun | wygłupienie | |||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.