xarapheessa
Sidamo
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /tʼaɾaˈpʼeːsːa/
- Hyphenation: xa‧ra‧phees‧sa
Declension
Declension of xarapheessa
(masculine)
| unmodified | modified | |
|---|---|---|
| predicative | xarapheessa | |
| nominative | xarapheessu | xarapheessi |
| genitive | xarapheessu*) | xarapheessi*) |
| dative | xarapheessaho | xarapheessira |
| accusative | xarapheessa*) | |
| ablative | xarapheessunni | xarapheessinni |
| *) Stressed on the final vowel. | ||
References
- Kazuhiro Kawachi (2007) A grammar of Sidaama (Sidamo), a Cushitic language of Ethiopia, page 30
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.