yömyöhä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈyø̯ˌmyø̯hæ/, [ˈyø̞̯ˌmyø̞̯ɦæ]
- Rhymes: -yøhæ
- Syllabification(key): yö‧myö‧hä
Declension
| Inflection of yömyöhä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | yömyöhä | yömyöhät | |
| genitive | yömyöhän | yömyöhien | |
| partitive | yömyöhää | yömyöhiä | |
| illative | yömyöhään | yömyöhiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | yömyöhä | yömyöhät | |
| accusative | nom. | yömyöhä | yömyöhät |
| gen. | yömyöhän | ||
| genitive | yömyöhän | yömyöhien yömyöhäinrare | |
| partitive | yömyöhää | yömyöhiä | |
| inessive | yömyöhässä | yömyöhissä | |
| elative | yömyöhästä | yömyöhistä | |
| illative | yömyöhään | yömyöhiin | |
| adessive | yömyöhällä | yömyöhillä | |
| ablative | yömyöhältä | yömyöhiltä | |
| allative | yömyöhälle | yömyöhille | |
| essive | yömyöhänä | yömyöhinä | |
| translative | yömyöhäksi | yömyöhiksi | |
| instructive | — | yömyöhin | |
| abessive | yömyöhättä | yömyöhittä | |
| comitative | — | yömyöhine | |
| Possessive forms of yömyöhä (type koira) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.