yhdyskäytävä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈyhdysˌkæy̯tæʋæ/, [ˈyçdys̠ˌkæy̯t̪æʋæ]
- Rhymes: -æytæʋæ
- Syllabification(key): yh‧dys‧käy‧tä‧vä
Declension
| Inflection of yhdyskäytävä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | yhdyskäytävä | yhdyskäytävät | ||
| genitive | yhdyskäytävän | yhdyskäytävien | ||
| partitive | yhdyskäytävää | yhdyskäytäviä | ||
| illative | yhdyskäytävään | yhdyskäytäviin | ||
| singular | plural | |||
| nominative | yhdyskäytävä | yhdyskäytävät | ||
| accusative | nom. | yhdyskäytävä | yhdyskäytävät | |
| gen. | yhdyskäytävän | |||
| genitive | yhdyskäytävän | yhdyskäytävien yhdyskäytäväinrare | ||
| partitive | yhdyskäytävää | yhdyskäytäviä | ||
| inessive | yhdyskäytävässä | yhdyskäytävissä | ||
| elative | yhdyskäytävästä | yhdyskäytävistä | ||
| illative | yhdyskäytävään | yhdyskäytäviin | ||
| adessive | yhdyskäytävällä | yhdyskäytävillä | ||
| ablative | yhdyskäytävältä | yhdyskäytäviltä | ||
| allative | yhdyskäytävälle | yhdyskäytäville | ||
| essive | yhdyskäytävänä | yhdyskäytävinä | ||
| translative | yhdyskäytäväksi | yhdyskäytäviksi | ||
| instructive | — | yhdyskäytävin | ||
| abessive | yhdyskäytävättä | yhdyskäytävittä | ||
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. | |||
| Possessive forms of yhdyskäytävä (type koira) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.