yhteiskuntakelpoinen
Finnish
Etymology
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈyhtei̯sˌkuntɑˌkelpoi̯nen/, [ˈyçt̪e̞i̯s̠ˌkun̪t̪ɑˌke̞lpo̞i̯ne̞n]
- Rhymes: -elpoinen
- Syllabification(key): yh‧teis‧kun‧ta‧kel‧poi‧nen
Adjective
yhteiskuntakelpoinen (comparative yhteiskuntakelpoisempi, superlative yhteiskuntakelpoisin)
- rehabilitated for society
Declension
| Inflection of yhteiskuntakelpoinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | yhteiskuntakelpoinen | yhteiskuntakelpoiset | |
| genitive | yhteiskuntakelpoisen | yhteiskuntakelpoisten yhteiskuntakelpoisien | |
| partitive | yhteiskuntakelpoista | yhteiskuntakelpoisia | |
| illative | yhteiskuntakelpoiseen | yhteiskuntakelpoisiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | yhteiskuntakelpoinen | yhteiskuntakelpoiset | |
| accusative | nom. | yhteiskuntakelpoinen | yhteiskuntakelpoiset |
| gen. | yhteiskuntakelpoisen | ||
| genitive | yhteiskuntakelpoisen | yhteiskuntakelpoisten yhteiskuntakelpoisien | |
| partitive | yhteiskuntakelpoista | yhteiskuntakelpoisia | |
| inessive | yhteiskuntakelpoisessa | yhteiskuntakelpoisissa | |
| elative | yhteiskuntakelpoisesta | yhteiskuntakelpoisista | |
| illative | yhteiskuntakelpoiseen | yhteiskuntakelpoisiin | |
| adessive | yhteiskuntakelpoisella | yhteiskuntakelpoisilla | |
| ablative | yhteiskuntakelpoiselta | yhteiskuntakelpoisilta | |
| allative | yhteiskuntakelpoiselle | yhteiskuntakelpoisille | |
| essive | yhteiskuntakelpoisena | yhteiskuntakelpoisina | |
| translative | yhteiskuntakelpoiseksi | yhteiskuntakelpoisiksi | |
| instructive | — | yhteiskuntakelpoisin | |
| abessive | yhteiskuntakelpoisetta | yhteiskuntakelpoisitta | |
| comitative | — | yhteiskuntakelpoisine | |
| Possessive forms of yhteiskuntakelpoinen (type nainen) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Derived terms
- yhteiskuntakelpoisesti
- yhteiskuntakelpoisuus
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.